Silver Lake College honors spring 2016 graduates

Posted On May 07, 2016

gradpic.jpg

The following graduates were honored at Silver Lake College’s spring 2016 commencement ceremony, which was held today (May 7) at the college’s Franciscan Center for Music Education and Performance:

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Austin D. Allen-Walker, Milwaukee, Psychology

Allyssa M. Birenbaum, Manitowoc, Psychology (magna cum laude)

Kaela Renay Cheesman, Rolla, Missouri, Psychology

Terri A. Conn, Green Bay, Psychology (cum laude)

Aaron Davis, Springfield, Ohio, Psychology

Christopher J. Dethardt, Manitowoc, Theology

Wesley Ethan Dowell, Ekron, Kentucky, History

Lisa Kaye Gibas, Manitowoc, Psychology

Tammy J. Grunert, Pulaski, Psychology

Dru P. Harris, Hortonville, Studio Art

Patricia Jo Hovde, Sturgeon Bay, Theology (summa cum laude)

Christopher Jason, Kenosha, History (magna cum laude)

Jeffrey A. Kacala, Kaukauna, Theology (summa cum laude)

Samantha M. Kraft, Little Chute, Psychology

Justin Smith, Appleton, Psychology (cum laude)

Tyler James Wells, Canton, Ohio, Psychology

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Misty A. Bowe, Hilbert, Biology

Courtney Taylor Carlson, De Pere, Early Childhood Education / Elementary Education

Kelly M. Drews, New Holstein, Early Childhood Education

Alysha L. Feider, Plymouth, Human Resource Management (summa cum laude)

Matthew John Franz, Manitowoc, Accounting (cum laude)

Amanda Carol Giacobbe, Bloomingdale, Illinois, Special Education-Cognitive Disabilities (cum laude)

Tierra T. Hartley, Chicago, Illinois, Business Management

Katherine Louise Holzinger, Manitowoc, Accounting (summa cum laude)

Lisa M. Hunt, Manitowoc, Business Management (summa cum laude)

Amber Lynn Kiel, Manitowoc, Information Science Technology

Erin Joan Kiel, Manitowoc, Information Science Technology (cum laude)

Thao Gonzalez King, Manitowoc, Biology (summa cum laude)

Brian L. Klein, Manitowoc, Accounting / Business Management (magna cum laude)

Jared J. Koch, Manitowoc, Information Science Technology (summa cum laude)

Christopher J. Lang, Manitowoc, Business Management (magna cum laude)

Megan Rose Mendolla, De Pere, Biology

Brian John Rathsack, Hortonville, Business Management (magna cum laude)

Laura Marie Rozeboom, Valders, Business Management (magna cum laude)

Nichole Susan Stark, Manitowoc, Business Management (summa cum laude)

Tammy A. Teumer, Sheboygan Falls, Business Management (cum laude)

Kambria Tess Volkmann, Sturgeon Bay, Early Childhood Education / Early Childhood Special Education (cum laude)

Raelyn Anne Woock, Burnett, Biology

Anthony Wusterbarth, Fond du Lac, Business Management (cum laude)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

Rebecca L. Lee, Green Bay

Nicole Amber Meissner, Manitowoc

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

Administrator Leadership

Sarah Scovell Muraski, Green Bay

Kacy Patricia Rohr, Kewaunee

Roosevelt Stewart, Milwaukee

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

Teacher Leadership

Marisa Jae Dawson, Racine

Stephanie Lynn Jackson, Milwaukee

Amanda J. Jamerson, Milwaukee

MASTER OF ARTS IN SPECIAL EDUCATION

Jeannine Marie Bredeson, Abrams

Heidi T. Hollenberger, Sauk City

Andrew John Meyer, Sheboygan

MASTER OF MUSIC

Music Education–Kodály

Amie M. Lousier Beeman, Germantown

Cheryl Maria Coisman, New Franken

Stacy Lynn Fink, Oelwein, Iowa

Erin Renae LaFond, Manitowoc

Amy Nicole Meyer, Greendale

Carol Ann Swinchoski, Wall Township, New Jersey

Sister Martina Van Vu, OP, Houston, Texas

Jennifer Denise Zimmerman, Fort Wayne, Indiana

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Management and Organizational Development

Theresa M. Collins, Manitowoc

Derek James Domino, Parkland, Florida

Toushane Clay Evans Jr., Manitowoc

Emiliana Kayaga Ntanguye, Manitowoc

Jennifer Staidl, Marinette